Sports Results

 

HOCKEY RESULTS for week ending 11 August 2017
TEAM OPPONENT SCORE
U9 Boys Cannons Creek Won 6-1
U10 Boys Cannons Creek Won 3-0
U11 Boys Cannons Creek Lost 3-2
U13 Boys Cannons Creek Lost 1-0
U10 Girls Fish Hoek Lost 3-0
U11 Girls Fish Hoek Won 2-0
U12 Girls Fish Hoek Lost 3-0
U13 Girls Fish Hoek Lost 2-1
SOCCER RESULTS for week ending 11 August 2017
TEAM OPPONENT SCORE
U9a BYE BYE
U9b Sun Valley Won 11-0
U10a BYE BYE
U10b BYE BYE
U11a Ferndale Lost 4-2
U11b Sun Valley Lost 4-1
U12a Sun Valley Lost 4-3
U12b Grove Won 3-1
U13 AISCT Won 5-1

_____________________________________________________________

HOCKEY RESULTS for week ending 4 August 2017
TEAM OPPONENT SCORE
U10 Boys Pinelands North Lost 3-1
U11 Boys Pinelands North Drew 0-0
U13 Boys Pinelands North Lost 1-0
U10 Girls Kronendal Won 4-2
U11 Girls Kronendal Won 3-2
U13 Girls Kronendal Won 1-0
SOCCER RESULTS for week ending 4 August 2017
TEAM OPPONENT SCORE
U9a Kommetjie Drew 1-1
U9b Herzlia Lost 3-1
U10a Grove Won 5-0
U10b Grove Won 6-0
U11a John Graham Lost 3-0
U11b Timour Hall A Lost 7-0
U12a Grove Cancelled
U12b Sun Valley Lost 5-4
U13 Wescott Lost 3-2

_____________________________________________________________

SOCCER RESULTS for week ending 2 June 2017
TEAM OPPONENT SCORE
U9a Timour Hall 1-0 Win
U9b Timour Hall 4-0 Win
U10a —— ——
U10b —— ——
U11a —— ——
U11b Timour Hall u11a 7-0 Loss
U12a ——-
U12b ——-
U13a ——-
U13b ——- ——
NETBALL RESULTS for week ending 2 June 2017
TEAM OPPONENT SCORE
U9a Zwaanswyk 11-2 Loss
U10a Zwaanswyk 6-1 Loss
U10b —— ——
U11a St Anthony’s 20-2 Win
U11b —— ——
U12a Zwaanswyk 12-2 Loss
U12b —— ——
U13a St Anthony’s 20-3 Win
U13b Zwaanswyk u13a 16-0 Loss
HOCKEY RESULTS for week ending 2 June 2017
TEAM OPPONENT SCORE
U9 Boys —– —–
U10 Boys Langa 1-1 Draw
U11 Boys Langa 7-0 Loss
U13 Boys Langa 6-0 Loss
U9 Girls —— ——
U10 Girls Greenfield 3-0 Loss
U11 Girls Greenfield 3-0 Win
U12 Girls Greenfield 2-0 Win
U13 Girls Greenfield 3-1 Win

_____________________________________________________________

SOCCER RESULTS for week ending 26 May 2017
TEAM OPPONENT SCORE
U9a Kommetjie 2-0 Win
U9b Kommetjie 6-1 Loss
U10a Kommetjie 2-0 Win
U10b Rosebank 4-1 Loss
U11a Constantia 9-1Loss
U11b St Georges 2-0 loss
U12a Wescott 3-0 Win
U12b Rosebank 3-1 Loss
U13a —— ——
U13b —— ——
HOCKEY RESULTS for week ending 26 May 2017
TEAM OPPONENT SCORE
U13 Boys Sun Valley 2-0 Loss

_____________________________________________________________

NETBALL RESULTS for week ending 19 May 2017
TEAM OPPONENT SCORE
U9a —– —–
U10a Timour Hall 5-3 Win
U10b —— ——
U11a Timour Hall 5-4 Win
U11b —— ——
U12a ——
U12b —— ——
U13a Timour Hall 9-6 Win
U13b —— ——

SOCCER RESULTS
for week ending 19 May 2017
TEAM OPPONENT SCORE
U9a ISCT 4-3 Win
U9b ISCT 3-2 Win
U10a Timour Hall 3-2 Win
U10b ISCT 4-0 Loss
U11a Sun Valley 3-2 Loss
U11b Sun Valley 3-2 Loss
U12a Southfield 2-1 Win
U12b ISCT
U13a Sun Valley 3-0 Loss
U13b —— ——
HOCKEY RESULTS for week ending 19 May 2017
TEAM OPPONENT SCORE
U9 Boys —– —–
U10 Boys —– —–
U11 Boys —— ——
U13 Boys Pinelands 8-0 Win
U9 Girls Bay Primary 3-0 Win
U10 Girls Bay Primary 6-0 Win
U11 Girls Bay Primary 1-0 Win
U12 Girls Bay Primary 7-0 Win
U13 Girls Bay Primary 0-0 Draw

_____________________________________________________________

HOCKEY RESULTS for week ending 12 May 2017
TEAM OPPONENT SCORE
U9 Boys —– —–
U10 Boys Pinehurst 1-1 Draw
U11 Boys Pinehurst 3-0 Loss
U13 Boys Pinehurst 2-1 Win
U9 Girls Sun Valley 4-0 Loss
U10 Girls Sun Valley 10-0 Loss
U11 Girls Sun Valley 2-0 Loss
U12 Girls Sun Valley 2-1 Loss
U13 Girls Sun Valley 4-0 Loss
NETBALL RESULTS for week ending 12 May 2017
TEAM OPPONENT SCORE
U9a —– —–
U10a Wescott 4-1 Win
U10b —— ——
U11a Wescott 14-2 Loss
U11b —— ——
U12a Wescott 12-1 Win
U12b —— ——
U13a Wescott 12-1 Win
U13b —— ——
SOCCER RESULTS for week ending 12 May 2017
TEAM OPPONENT SCORE
U9a Sun Valley 5-0 Win
U10a Wescott 4-1 Loss
U10b Sun Valley 3-1
U11a Muizenberg 3-1 Win
U11b Timour Hall U11a 9-3 Loss
U12a Timour Hall 3-1 Loss
U12b Sun Valley 6-3 Loss
U13a Southfield 2-0 Win
U13b —— ——

_____________________________________________________________

HOCKEY RESULTS for week ending 5 May 2017
TEAM OPPONENT SCORE
U9 Boys Bay Primary Lost 4-2
U10 Boys Bay Primary Won 1-0
U11 Boys Bay Primary Draw 0-0
U13 Boys Bay Primary Lost 2-0
U10 Girls Pinehurst Primary Lost 3-1
U11 Girls Pinehurst Primary Lost 2-0
U12 Girls Pinehurst Primary Drew 0-0
U13 Girls Pinehurst Primary Won 1-0

Comments are closed.